HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

59, BAYHAM ROAD, BS4 2DR

Terraced·166·EPC E
Estimated value
£722,930

Median £4,355/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,000Median £565,000£680,000
Estimated value: £722,930Last sold (May 2013): £345,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS4 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HENGROVE ROAD
BS4 2PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£675,000155£4,355D87%
150 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BS4 4DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£565,000149£3,792D83%
67 PENDENNIS PARK
BS4 4JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£487,500166£2,937E83%
64 ROOKERY ROAD
BS4 2DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000150£3,067D82%
34 GROVE PARK AVENUE
BS4 4JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£540,000169£3,195D82%
78 REDCATCH ROAD
BS4 2EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£650,000144£4,514D82%
19 BELLUTON ROAD
BS4 2DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£680,000147£4,626C81%
22 CROWNDALE ROAD
BS4 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589D81%
129 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,000159£2,717D81%
364 WELLS ROAD
BS4 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address