HouseValuation
Home·BS37·Valuation

64, SUMMERS MEAD, BS37 7RB

Terraced·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,082

Median £4,818/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £250,000£265,000
Estimated value: £236,082Last sold (May 2024): £241,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS37 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LONG CROFT
BS37 7YN · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,00056£4,446C91%
6 LONG MEAD
BS37 7YT · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00048£4,896C90%
117 LONG CROFT
BS37 7YN · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00056£4,464C89%
7 HOME ORCHARD
BS37 5XQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00054£4,907C85%
53 LONG MEAD
BS37 7YT · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,00055£4,818C84%
262 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00048£4,688C84%
115 LONG CROFT
BS37 7YN · Terraced
Nov 2025£236,00053£4,453D84%
48 HAY LEAZE
BS37 7YJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£257,00053£4,849C83%
48 HAY LEAZE
BS37 7YJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£260,00053£4,906C82%
236 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Terraced
Nov 2025£217,00048£4,521C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address