HouseValuation
Home·BS37·Valuation

39, CHESHIRE CLOSE, BS37 5TH

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,700

Median £4,714/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £263,000£310,000
Estimated value: £235,700Last sold (Dec 2020): £245,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BS37 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PARNALL CRESCENT
BS37 5XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£264,00056£4,714D89%
174 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00057£4,298C88%
72 BADER CLOSE
BS37 5UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00057£5,439D87%
7 HOME ORCHARD
BS37 5XQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00054£4,907C81%
35 WHITLEY CLOSE
BS37 5XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00062£4,839C80%
262 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00048£4,688C80%
198 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£246,50057£4,325C80%
37 CAMBRIAN DRIVE
BS37 5TS · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00057£4,298C80%
12 SUTHERLAND AVENUE
BS37 5UE · Terraced
Oct 2025£263,00052£5,058D80%
152 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Semi-detached
May 2025£262,00057£4,596C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address