Estimated value
£288,350
Median £3,650/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £305,000£370,000
Estimated value: £288,350Last sold (May 2014): £200,021
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS37 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 CELESTINE ROAD BS37 5EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | C | 91% |
20 LANCASTER ROAD BS37 5SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 100 | £3,650 | C | 91% |
41 CELESTINE ROAD BS37 5ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | C | 91% |
66 YORK CLOSE BS37 5XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £306,500 | 69 | £4,442 | C | 90% |
11 PIPER ROAD BS37 5SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,250 | 81 | £3,855 | C | 88% |
31 CELESTINE ROAD BS37 5ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | C | 87% |
31 STIRLING CLOSE BS37 5UJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 87% |
30B LANCASTER ROAD BS37 5SU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 75 | £4,933 | D | 87% |
102 BLAISDON BS37 8TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | C | 86% |