Estimated value
£395,248
Median £3,529/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £340,000£420,000
Estimated value: £395,248Last sold (Aug 2024): £305,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS37 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CLEEVE ROAD BS37 4EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 105 | £2,762 | C | 88% |
4 PAINSWICK DRIVE BS37 4EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 81 | £4,198 | C | 87% |
54 ST BRIAVELS DRIVE BS37 4HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 102 | £3,186 | D | 86% |
20 LANCASTER ROAD BS37 5SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 100 | £3,650 | C | 85% |
22 DROVERS WAY BS37 6FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 119 | £3,529 | C | 85% |
54 PRIORS LEA BS37 4DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | C | 85% |
48 CELESTINE ROAD BS37 5ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,500 | 101 | £2,678 | C | 85% |
1 ELMWOOD BS37 4JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | C | 85% |
14 STANSHAWE CRESCENT BS37 4EB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | C | 84% |