Estimated value
£544,640
Median £4,255/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £544,640Last sold (Jan 2014): £350,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS36 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 ST SAVIOURS RISE BS36 2TR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 112 | £4,688 | C | 92% |
2B ROSE OAK DRIVE BS36 2AS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 116 | £4,914 | C | 87% |
26 FOOTES LANE BS36 2JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £403,000 | 111 | £3,631 | C | 87% |
1 LOVERIDGE COURT BS36 2NX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £427,000 | 126 | £3,389 | D | 86% |
18A COURT ROAD BS36 2DE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £535,000 | 124 | £4,315 | C | 83% |
3 PROSPECT CLOSE BS36 2DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 139 | £3,957 | D | 83% |
37 THE CAUSEWAY BS36 2PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 141 | £4,255 | D | 83% |
22 ST SAVIOURS RISE BS36 2SW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 105 | £4,952 | D | 82% |
141 PARK LANE BS36 2ES · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | D | 82% |