HouseValuation
Home·BS36·Valuation

161, BADMINTON ROAD, BS36 2SU

Detached·225·EPC E
Estimated value
£925,650

Median £4,114/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £775,000£1,030,000
Estimated value: £925,650Last sold (Aug 2024): £760,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS36 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MAYFAIR PARK
BS36 2AW · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000213£3,286B82%
418 CHURCH ROAD
BS36 2AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£699,950168£4,166D80%
BAY TREE COTTAGE RUFFET ROAD
BS36 1AN · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000205£3,902F79%
138 CHURCH ROAD
BS36 2ND · Detached
Jul 2025£1,030,000208£4,952C77%
2 VICARAGE ROAD
BS36 2RU · Detached
Feb 2025£775,000208£3,726D77%
35 SCHOOL ROAD
BS36 2DB · Detached
Feb 2025£555,000202£2,748D77%
15 RECTORY ROAD
BS36 2BN · Detached
Jun 2025£782,500169£4,630E76%
262A BADMINTON ROAD
BS36 2QW · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000185£3,568C76%
68 SCHOOL ROAD
BS36 2DA · Detached
Aug 2025£820,000179£4,581D75%
16 OAKWOOD GARDENS
BS36 2NB · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000175£4,114C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address