HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

GREENFIELDS, MAIN ROAD, BS35 5RA

Detached·272·EPC C
Estimated value
£997,424

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 272 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £655,000£825,000
Estimated value: £997,424Last sold (Feb 2021): £718,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS35 5RA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHATSWORTH GARDENS
BS35 1GZ · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000193£3,679C78%
41 CHATSWORTH PARK
BS35 1JF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000139£4,712C74%
APPLEWOOD
BS35 5SD · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000154£3,571B73%
49 WOLFRIDGE RIDE
BS35 3RL · Detached
Jul 2025£680,000224£3,036C73%
THE OLD FORGE MAIN ROAD
BS35 5RA · Detached
Apr 2025£425,000143£2,972D72%
EILEAN GLAS DOWN ROAD
BS35 3JQ · Detached
Jul 2025£825,000225£3,667C72%
COLLINGWOOD SIBLAND ROAD
BS35 2EX · Detached
Mar 2026£815,000188£4,335B71%
29 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BS35 2YD · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000182£2,885C71%
SANTOSA CHURCH ROAD
BS35 4NL · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000137£3,796C70%
THE BRINDLES STRODE COMMON
BS35 3PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000138£2,428D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address