Estimated value
£406,790
Median £4,282/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,500Median £410,000£460,000
Estimated value: £406,790Last sold (Sept 2009): £180,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BS35 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 LAVENDER CLOSE BS35 1UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 104 | £4,423 | C | 85% |
34 ALBERT ROAD BS35 4PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 88 | £4,057 | C | 84% |
8 HILLBROOK ROAD BS35 2EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £259,500 | 84 | £3,089 | D | 82% |
16 MALLOW CLOSE BS35 1UE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £422,000 | 87 | £4,851 | C | 82% |
3 HAYBOB ROAD BS35 1BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 109 | £4,083 | B | 82% |
50 BEACH AVENUE BS35 4PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £337,500 | 84 | £4,018 | D | 81% |
85A BEACH ROAD BS35 4PE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | C | 80% |
15 PRIMROSE DRIVE BS35 1UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 87 | £4,282 | D | 80% |
54 SWALLOW PARK BS35 1LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | D | 80% |