Estimated value
£314,424
Median £4,367/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £330,000£405,000
Estimated value: £314,424Last sold (Oct 2000): £95,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BS35 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 REDWICK ROAD BS35 4LQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 77 | £5,260 | D | 87% |
8 WARWICK PLACE BS35 1EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 77 | £5,065 | C | 85% |
2 HAZEL CRESCENT BS35 2LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 75 | £4,367 | C | 85% |
34 ALBERT ROAD BS35 4PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 88 | £4,057 | C | 84% |
5 VICARAGE ROAD BS35 4LN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £248,000 | 75 | £3,307 | C | 83% |
248 GORSE COVER ROAD BS35 4NT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £263,000 | 65 | £4,046 | C | 83% |
112 OAKLEAZE ROAD BS35 2LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | C | 83% |
3 CHARLES CLOSE BS35 1LL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 69 | £4,783 | C | 82% |