HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

12, THE DOWN, BS35 3PH

Detached·142·EPC B
Estimated value
£595,690

Median £4,195/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £530,000£740,000
Estimated value: £595,690Last sold (Jul 2019): £595,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS35 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE BRINDLES STRODE COMMON
BS35 3PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000138£2,428D84%
41 CHATSWORTH PARK
BS35 1JF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000139£4,712C83%
13 PITTVILLE CLOSE
BS35 1SD · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000132£3,409C83%
APPLEWOOD
BS35 5SD · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000154£3,571B83%
ROSE COTTAGE OLD GLOUCESTER ROAD
BS35 3UG · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000149£4,195E81%
1 RED ADMIRAL WAY
BS35 1FH · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000126£4,206B81%
LABURNHAM HOUSE DOWN ROAD
BS35 3JE · Detached
Oct 2025£740,000134£5,522D80%
SANTOSA CHURCH ROAD
BS35 4NL · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000137£3,796C79%
4 THRESHER CLOSE
BS35 1BL · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000112£4,196B79%
3 HAYBOB ROAD
BS35 1BP · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000109£4,083B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address