HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

56, BANNETTS TREE CRESCENT, BS35 3LY

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,900

Median £3,789/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £357,000£415,000
Estimated value: £378,900Last sold (May 2022): £480,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS35 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STONEY STILE ROAD
BS35 3ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,50098£3,597D89%
9 HAZEL CRESCENT
BS35 2LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789D84%
14 LIME KILN COURT
BS35 3AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00086£4,826C84%
1 WICK ROAD
BS35 4LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00099£3,333D84%
26 QUARRY MEAD
BS35 3JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£254,00086£2,953D83%
2 STRODE GARDENS
BS35 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00092£4,239C83%
34 ALBERT ROAD
BS35 4PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,00088£4,057C82%
38 HYDE AVENUE
BS35 1HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50088£2,756D82%
10 DOWN ROAD
BS35 3JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,000106£3,868D81%
12 STRODE COMMON
BS35 3PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£345,000107£3,224D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address