Estimated value
£298,375
Median £3,875/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £300,000£415,000
Estimated value: £298,375Last sold (Apr 2024): £363,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS35 3AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 HARVEST WAY BS35 1AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £94,000 | 67 | £1,403 | B | 85% |
28 COURVILLE CLOSE BS35 3RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | C | 85% |
4A GREENHILL BS35 3QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | C | 84% |
23 CHEVIOT DRIVE BS35 2YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | C | 82% |
10 FROME COURT BS35 2BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £298,500 | 83 | £3,596 | C | 82% |
10 DOVEDALE BS35 2DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,500 | 71 | £3,556 | C | 82% |
3 CORN ROWS BS35 1AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 77 | £4,286 | B | 82% |
17 FOX CLOSE BS35 1AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 75 | £1,547 | B | 80% |
1 CLOVER ROAD BS35 1AS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 88 | £4,034 | B | 80% |