HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

2, TEN ACRES ROAD, BS35 2FU

Detached·198·EPC B
Estimated value
£772,002

Median £3,899/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £710,000£815,000
Estimated value: £772,002Last sold (Jan 2025): £560,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS35 2FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COLLINGWOOD SIBLAND ROAD
BS35 2EX · Detached
Mar 2026£815,000188£4,335B91%
38 TEN ACRES ROAD
BS35 2FU · Detached
May 2025£780,000198£3,939B88%
36 TEN ACRES ROAD
BS35 2FU · Detached
Mar 2025£655,000175£3,743B87%
4 TEN ACRES ROAD
BS35 2FU · Detached
Feb 2025£725,000175£4,143B86%
29 CLEVELAND CLOSE
BS35 2YD · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000182£2,885C85%
2 DEER PARK
BS35 1AT · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000173£3,179B84%
10 TEN ACRES ROAD
BS35 2FU · Detached
Mar 2025£236,000142£1,662B81%
1 CHATSWORTH GARDENS
BS35 1GZ · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000193£3,679C81%
34 TEN ACRES ROAD
BS35 2FU · Detached
Jan 2025£655,000168£3,899B80%
11 PIPPEN DRIVE
BS35 1BX · Detached
Aug 2025£755,000181£4,171B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address