HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

52, AVON WAY, BS35 2DF

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,740

Median £3,782/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £295,000£342,500
Estimated value: £264,740Last sold (Feb 2020): £151,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BS35 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 QUARRY ROAD
BS35 3JP · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00070£2,857C83%
ALEXANDRA LODGE (FLAT 21) STOKEFIELD CLOSE
BS35 1BU · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00078£3,526B81%
21 LEAZE CLOSE
BS35 2FH · Flat
Sept 2025£185,00057£3,246C79%
TANNERS COURT (FLAT 22) MIDLAND WAY
BS35 2BY · Flat
Dec 2025£157,00054£2,907B79%
10 GLOUCESTER TERRACE
BS35 1DE · Flat
Feb 2026£182,00049£3,714C79%
ALEXANDRA LODGE (FLAT 51) STOKEFIELD CLOSE
BS35 1BU · Flat
Oct 2025£320,00078£4,103B78%
ALEXANDRA LODGE (FLAT 33) STOKEFIELD CLOSE
BS35 1BU · Flat
Oct 2025£295,00078£3,782B78%
2 HAZEL CRESCENT
BS35 2LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50075£4,367C78%
23 CHEVIOT DRIVE
BS35 2YA · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875C78%
ALEXANDRA LODGE (FLAT 27) STOKEFIELD CLOSE
BS35 1BU · Flat
Oct 2025£342,50078£4,391B78%