Estimated value
£124,140
Median £4,138/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £245,000£338,000
Estimated value: £124,140Last sold (Nov 2014): £220,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 LARKSPUR CLOSE BS35 1UQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 39 | £4,808 | C | 78% |
148 STREAMLEAZE BS35 2DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
23 CHEVIOT DRIVE BS35 2YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | C | 72% |
10 FROME COURT BS35 2BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £298,500 | 83 | £3,596 | C | 72% |
17 OSPREY PARK BS35 1LX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 39 | £5,128 | C | 72% |
10 DOVEDALE BS35 2DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,500 | 71 | £3,556 | C | 72% |
31 LARKSPUR CLOSE BS35 1UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,500 | 40 | £4,938 | C | 70% |
2 SHANNON COURT BS35 2HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 101 | £3,347 | C | 69% |
CHANTRY TERRACE COTTAGES (1) NORTH ROAD BS35 1EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 58 | £4,138 | C | 68% |
75 GORSE COVER ROAD BS35 4NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 53 | £4,623 | C | 68% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address