Estimated value
£319,384
Median £4,316/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £327,500£390,000
Estimated value: £319,384Last sold (Aug 2013): £185,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS35 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WARWICK PLACE BS35 1EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 77 | £5,065 | C | 90% |
6 DYRHAM CLOSE BS35 1SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | D | 88% |
3 CHARLES CLOSE BS35 1LL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 69 | £4,783 | C | 87% |
2 HAZEL CRESCENT BS35 2LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 75 | £4,367 | C | 85% |
43 SCYTHE WAY BS35 1BJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £302,000 | 68 | £4,441 | B | 85% |
41 BADGER ROAD BS35 1AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £341,000 | 79 | £4,316 | B | 85% |
8 WHITFIELD ROAD BS35 1JR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | C | 85% |
41 CHARLES CLOSE BS35 1LW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | C | 84% |