Estimated value
£188,640
Median £4,716/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £188,640Last sold (Mar 2006): £102,950
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BS35 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 LARKSPUR CLOSE BS35 1UQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 39 | £4,808 | C | 86% |
31 LARKSPUR CLOSE BS35 1UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,500 | 40 | £4,938 | C | 84% |
48 OSPREY PARK BS35 1LY · Other | Jan 2026 | £149,000 | 41 | £3,634 | D | 83% |
48 OSPREY PARK BS35 1LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £149,000 | 41 | £3,634 | D | 83% |
48 SQUIRES LEAZE BS35 1TF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 46 | £4,348 | D | 83% |
71 OSPREY PARK BS35 1LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 54 | £4,815 | C | 80% |
69 OSPREY PARK BS35 1LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 57 | £4,474 | C | 80% |
17 OSPREY PARK BS35 1LX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 39 | £5,128 | C | 80% |
35 PRIMROSE DRIVE BS35 1UP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £259,000 | 56 | £4,625 | D | 79% |