HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

3, BEECHACRES, BS35 1BE

Terraced·48·EPC F
Estimated value
£222,000

Median £4,625/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £240,000£260,000
Estimated value: £222,000Last sold (May 2018): £190,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BS35 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 OSPREY PARK
BS35 1LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00054£4,815C80%
35 PRIMROSE DRIVE
BS35 1UP · Terraced
Mar 2026£259,00056£4,625D79%
28 KINGFISHER CLOSE
BS35 1TQ · Terraced
Apr 2025£207,50044£4,716E78%
75 GORSE COVER ROAD
BS35 4NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00053£4,623C77%
48 SQUIRES LEAZE
BS35 1TF · Terraced
Jun 2025£200,00046£4,348D77%
CHANTRY TERRACE COTTAGES (1) NORTH ROAD
BS35 1EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00058£4,138C76%
33 LARKSPUR CLOSE
BS35 1UQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,50039£4,808C74%
69 OSPREY PARK
BS35 1LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00057£4,474C74%
31 LARKSPUR CLOSE
BS35 1UQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,50040£4,938C72%
48 OSPREY PARK
BS35 1LY · Other
Jan 2026£149,00041£3,634D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address