HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

2, OTTER WAY, BS35 1AE

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£344,993

Median £4,367/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £327,500£390,000
Estimated value: £344,993Last sold (Nov 2015): £283,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS35 1AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 SCYTHE WAY
BS35 1BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,00068£4,441B88%
41 BADGER ROAD
BS35 1AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£341,00079£4,316B88%
8 WARWICK PLACE
BS35 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00077£5,065C87%
23 THRESHER CLOSE
BS35 1BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00068£4,265B87%
15 HAYBOB ROAD
BS35 1BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00076£4,276B86%
7 PASTORAL ROAD
BS35 1BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00077£4,156B85%
3 CHARLES CLOSE
BS35 1LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00069£4,783C84%
49 SQUIRREL CRESCENT
BS35 1BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£347,00079£4,392B84%
29 HAYBOB ROAD
BS35 1BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£302,00076£3,974B84%
2 HAZEL CRESCENT
BS35 2LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50075£4,367C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address