HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

46, WHITLEY MEAD, BS34 8XT

Terraced·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,813

Median £4,909/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £285,000£395,000
Estimated value: £279,813Last sold (Oct 2004): £132,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS34 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WHITLEY MEAD
BS34 8XT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00065£4,385D88%
18 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
BS34 8NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00055£5,000C84%
7 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
BS34 8NS · Terraced
Sept 2025£262,50058£4,526D82%
3 SWALLOWS COURT
BS34 8TH · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00056£4,911C80%
63 RAILTON JONES CLOSE
BS34 8XY · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,00064£3,906D80%
39 WARREN ROAD
BS34 7EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00065£4,769E80%
34 WORTHING ROAD
BS34 5HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00065£4,846D80%
4 GALLIVAN CLOSE
BS34 6RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00055£4,909C79%
1 STANLEY AVENUE
BS34 7NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00047£8,404E79%
15 FIR TREE CLOSE
BS34 5ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00056£5,089D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address