HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

39, WHITLEY MEAD, BS34 8XT

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,490

Median £4,746/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£370,000
Estimated value: £308,490Last sold (Mar 2026): £285,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS34 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ALBANY GATE
BS34 8UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£352,50070£5,036C88%
97 HAWTHORN CLOSE
BS34 5SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00058£4,310D86%
1 RODWAY ROAD
BS34 5PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,00057£4,544D83%
12 THE SHERRINGS
BS34 6NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00059£4,746D82%
61 MAPLE CLOSE
BS34 6HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00074£4,392D82%
64 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
BS34 8PY · Detached
Dec 2025£353,00066£5,348D82%
31 DUMAINE AVENUE
BS34 8XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00079£4,684C81%
5 JOHN ST QUINTON CLOSE
BS34 8AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£341,50072£4,743C81%
5 HAWTHORN CLOSE
BS34 5SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£277,50058£4,784C81%
9 WINDSOR CLOSE
BS34 8NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00059£5,169E81%

Dig deeper into this address