Estimated value
£583,633
Median £3,917/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £500,000£600,000
Estimated value: £583,633Last sold (Oct 2025): £458,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BS34 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CADE CLOSE BS34 8UF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | D | 86% |
8 SHELLMOR CLOSE BS34 6BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 146 | £3,014 | C | 84% |
1 RICHMOND AVENUE BS34 8XB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 108 | £3,981 | C | 84% |
15 GIPSY PATCH LANE BS34 8LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 180 | £3,194 | C | 83% |
7 STATION ROAD BS34 6LP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £452,500 | 149 | £3,037 | C | 82% |
63 SIMMONDS VIEW BS34 8HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 136 | £4,412 | C | 82% |
42A BUSH AVENUE BS34 8LX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 118 | £3,941 | C | 82% |
25 BOURTON CLOSE BS34 6EG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 139 | £3,597 | C | 82% |