HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

76, BUSH AVENUE, BS34 8ND

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,892

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £465,000£570,000
Estimated value: £522,892Last sold (Sept 2018): £375,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS34 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CADE CLOSE
BS34 8UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000133£4,286D89%
1 RICHMOND AVENUE
BS34 8XB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000108£3,981C87%
88 BUSH AVENUE
BS34 8ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00095£4,474D86%
110 BAKERS GROUND
BS34 8GF · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000120£4,417D85%
42A BUSH AVENUE
BS34 8LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000118£3,941C85%
243 BAKERS GROUND
BS34 8GE · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000124£3,952D85%
62 BUSH AVENUE
BS34 8ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00096£4,688C84%
23 DUNKELD AVENUE
BS34 7RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,250129£3,917D84%
25 HUNTERS WAY
BS34 7EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000119£3,487D83%
7 SOMERSET CRESCENT
BS34 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00090£4,833D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address