Estimated value
£332,564
Median £4,684/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £352,500£435,000
Estimated value: £332,564Last sold (May 2016): £260,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BS34 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 WHITLEY MEAD BS34 8XT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 65 | £4,385 | D | 91% |
1 ALBANY GATE BS34 8UJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £352,500 | 70 | £5,036 | C | 88% |
31 DUMAINE AVENUE BS34 8XH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 79 | £4,684 | C | 87% |
17 BROCKLEY CLOSE BS34 6EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 76 | £4,342 | D | 85% |
5 MARTIN CLOSE BS34 5RP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 78 | £3,718 | D | 84% |
7 SOMERSET CRESCENT BS34 8PP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 83% |
59 FALCON DRIVE BS34 5RB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | D | 82% |
61 MAPLE CLOSE BS34 6HH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | D | 82% |