HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

22, MACKIE AVENUE, BS34 7ND

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,115

Median £3,919/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £337,000£375,000
Estimated value: £333,115Last sold (Oct 2011): £168,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BS34 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GLEBELANDS ROAD
BS34 7AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00094£3,723D89%
26 MACKIE ROAD
BS34 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,00086£3,919D88%
36 WADES ROAD
BS34 7ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,00091£3,505D88%
834 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00097£3,093D88%
6 STATION ROAD
BS34 7BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D87%
832 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00096£3,594C86%
50 WARREN ROAD
BS34 7EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00073£4,384D85%
26 BUDE ROAD
BS34 7HW · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00085£4,059D85%
21 BEVINGTON CLOSE
BS34 5NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00082£3,720D85%
17 BROCKLEY CLOSE
BS34 6EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00076£4,342D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address