HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

4, WADES ROAD, BS34 7EE

Detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£398,361

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £351,250£545,000
Estimated value: £398,361Last sold (Aug 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BS34 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 BAKERS GROUND
BS34 8GF · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000120£4,417D83%
26 BUDE ROAD
BS34 7HW · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00085£4,059D82%
19 GLEBELANDS ROAD
BS34 7AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00094£3,723D80%
123 BAKERS GROUND
BS34 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000112£4,866C80%
63 BAKERS GROUND
BS34 8GD · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000111£4,324D80%
45 CONYGRE ROAD
BS34 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£351,250116£3,028E79%
36 WADES ROAD
BS34 7ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,00091£3,505D79%
25 HUNTERS WAY
BS34 7EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000119£3,487D79%
834 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00097£3,093D79%
36 STATION ROAD
BS34 7JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000100£3,450E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address