HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

175, LOWER HOUSE CRESCENT, BS34 7DL

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£364,854

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£403,000
Estimated value: £364,854Last sold (Nov 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BS34 7DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GLEBELANDS ROAD
BS34 7AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00094£3,723D86%
26 MACKIE ROAD
BS34 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,00086£3,919D85%
36 WADES ROAD
BS34 7ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,00091£3,505D85%
834 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00097£3,093D85%
36 STATION ROAD
BS34 7JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000100£3,450E84%
6 STATION ROAD
BS34 7BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D84%
9 HOLLYLEIGH AVENUE
BS34 7QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£366,500112£3,272D84%
832 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00096£3,594C83%
25 BRANKSOME DRIVE
BS34 7EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£351,27786£4,085E83%
87 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BS34 5JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£403,000103£3,913D82%

Dig deeper into this address