HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

48, CONYGRE ROAD, BS34 7DB

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£459,316

Median £3,796/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £415,000£570,000
Estimated value: £459,316Last sold (Jun 2023): £485,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BS34 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DUNKELD AVENUE
BS34 7RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,250129£3,917D89%
25 HUNTERS WAY
BS34 7EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000119£3,487D88%
9 HOLLYLEIGH AVENUE
BS34 7QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£366,500112£3,272D87%
35 MACKIE AVENUE
BS34 7NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000114£3,728D86%
87 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BS34 5JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£403,000103£3,913D85%
1 CADE CLOSE
BS34 8UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000133£4,286D84%
19 GLEBELANDS ROAD
BS34 7AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00094£3,723D83%
26 STANLEY AVENUE
BS34 7NQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£410,000108£3,796D82%
1 RICHMOND AVENUE
BS34 8XB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000108£3,981C82%
45 CONYGRE ROAD
BS34 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£351,250116£3,028E82%

Dig deeper into this address