HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

46, CONYGRE ROAD, BS34 7DB

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,800

Median £3,728/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £372,800Last sold (Jul 2016): £285,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS34 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GLEBELANDS ROAD
BS34 7AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00094£3,723D89%
26 MACKIE ROAD
BS34 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,00086£3,919D88%
36 WADES ROAD
BS34 7ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,00091£3,505D88%
834 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00097£3,093D88%
6 STATION ROAD
BS34 7BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D87%
9 HOLLYLEIGH AVENUE
BS34 7QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£366,500112£3,272D87%
35 MACKIE AVENUE
BS34 7NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000114£3,728D86%
832 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00096£3,594C86%
87 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BS34 5JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£403,000103£3,913D85%
26 BUDE ROAD
BS34 7HW · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00085£4,059D85%

Dig deeper into this address