HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

4, GLEBELANDS ROAD, BS34 7AE

Terraced·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£432,388

Median £3,487/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £380,000£505,250
Estimated value: £432,388Last sold (Dec 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BS34 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 MORTIMER ROAD
BS34 7LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,000114£3,640D84%
899 FILTON AVENUE
BS34 7AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,500127£2,736C84%
19 BROAD CROFT
BS34 5FS · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,000109£3,486C80%
29 MACKIE ROAD
BS34 7LZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£360,000108£3,333D80%
23 DUNKELD AVENUE
BS34 7RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,250129£3,917D80%
45 CONYGRE ROAD
BS34 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£351,250116£3,028E79%
39 SILVER BIRCH CLOSE
BS34 6RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£429,950106£4,056D79%
56 CONYGRE GROVE
BS34 7DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00089£3,539C79%
25 HUNTERS WAY
BS34 7EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000119£3,487D79%
20 WALLSCOURT ROAD
BS34 7NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,000105£3,190D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address