HouseValuation
Home·BS34·Valuation

3, FALCON DRIVE, BS34 5RD

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,090

Median £4,170/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £325,000£380,000
Estimated value: £321,090Last sold (Jul 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS34 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 FALCON DRIVE
BS34 5RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£304,40073£4,170C89%
21 BEVINGTON CLOSE
BS34 5NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00082£3,720D87%
7 HILL TOPS
BS34 5GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00073£4,589B86%
1 ALBANY GATE
BS34 8UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£352,50070£5,036C86%
5 MARTIN CLOSE
BS34 5RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00078£3,718D86%
31 DUMAINE AVENUE
BS34 8XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00079£4,684C85%
10 ELM HAYES ROAD
BS34 5GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00080£4,750C85%
23 FALCON DRIVE
BS34 5RD · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,00072£3,681C85%
37 DURBAN ROAD
BS34 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00087£3,448D85%
16 LARCH WAY
BS34 5DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address