HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

53, CORNFIELD CLOSE, BS32 9DN

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,012

Median £4,644/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,995Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £339,012Last sold (Aug 2024): £357,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS32 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CORNFIELD CLOSE
BS32 9DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£273,99559£4,644C84%
76 CORNFIELD CLOSE
BS32 9DN · Terraced
Feb 2025£325,00066£4,924C83%
58 FERNDENE
BS32 9DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,00077£5,195C83%
89 WINSBURY WAY
BS32 9BF · Terraced
Jun 2025£310,00069£4,493D83%
58 ROSEMARY CLOSE
BS32 8EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£331,00065£5,092C83%
40 COURTLANDS
BS32 9BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00064£4,922C83%
59 CORNFIELD CLOSE
BS32 9DN · Terraced
Jan 2025£285,00070£4,071C82%
59 CORNFIELD CLOSE
BS32 9DN · Terraced
Jan 2025£285,00070£4,071C82%
4 HICKORY LANE
BS32 4FN · Terraced
Feb 2026£298,00068£4,382C82%
29 ELLAN HAY ROAD
BS32 0HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00072£4,514D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address