Estimated value
£384,019
Median £4,861/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £384,019Last sold (Jun 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BS32 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
243 ORMONDS CLOSE BS32 0DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 86 | £4,419 | C | 86% |
58 FERNDENE BS32 9DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | C | 86% |
4 HICKORY LANE BS32 4FN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 68 | £4,382 | C | 85% |
5 SHEPHERDS WALK BS32 9AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 87 | £3,966 | C | 85% |
169 DEWFALLS DRIVE BS32 9BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 69 | £5,435 | C | 84% |
15 ORCHARD GATE BS32 0HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 73 | £3,863 | C | 83% |
126 APSELEYS MEAD BS32 0BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 83% |
54 DEWFALLS DRIVE BS32 9BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 57 | £4,947 | C | 82% |
57 WINSBURY WAY BS32 9BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 56 | £5,179 | C | 82% |