HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

175, CHAMPS SUR MARNE, BS32 9BY

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£521,072

Median £4,492/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £425,000£625,000
Estimated value: £521,072Last sold (Apr 2019): £307,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS32 9BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SNOWBERRY CLOSE
BS32 8GB · Terraced
Mar 2026£362,50092£3,940C80%
243 ORMONDS CLOSE
BS32 0DW · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00086£4,419C80%
10 THE CRESCENT
BS32 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000104£4,615C80%
11 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
BS32 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000118£4,492C79%
5 SHEPHERDS WALK
BS32 9AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£345,00087£3,966C79%
10 SNOWBERRY CLOSE
BS32 8GB · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,000113£3,363D78%
18 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00091£4,670C78%
116 BRACKENDENE
BS32 9DH · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000126£3,929C77%
38 SAXON WAY
BS32 9AS · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000110£5,682C77%
33 BRACKENDENE
BS32 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,75084£4,497C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address