Estimated value
£194,580
Median £4,324/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £171,000£220,000
Estimated value: £194,580Last sold (Oct 2008): £90,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS32 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101A PALMERS LEAZE BS32 0HG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | D | 84% |
102 COURTLANDS BS32 9BB · Flat | Nov 2024 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | C | 81% |
120 COURTLANDS BS32 9BB · Flat | Oct 2024 | £171,000 | 44 | £3,886 | C | 81% |
118 COURTLANDS BS32 9BB · Flat | Oct 2024 | £171,000 | 48 | £3,563 | C | 81% |
87 CHAMPS SUR MARNE BS32 9BL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 65 | £3,000 | D | 79% |
18 ELLAN HAY ROAD BS32 0HB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 33 | £4,394 | D | 79% |
260 OAKTREE CRESCENT BS32 9AH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £162,000 | 33 | £4,909 | C | 78% |
288 OAKTREE CRESCENT BS32 9AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,500 | 41 | £5,183 | D | 77% |
64 STANSHAWS CLOSE BS32 9AF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 36 | £4,250 | C | 77% |