HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

9, KEMPERLEYE WAY, BS32 8EB

Detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£599,567

Median £4,721/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £529,950£745,000
Estimated value: £599,567Last sold (Jun 2025): £515,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS32 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 KEMPERLEYE WAY
BS32 8EB · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000138£3,768D91%
11 THE SPINNEY
BS32 8ES · Detached
Feb 2026£745,000144£5,174D90%
19 ARDEN CLOSE
BS32 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000109£5,505D88%
9 STEAN BRIDGE ROAD
BS32 8AH · Detached
Dec 2025£529,950111£4,774D88%
4 GREAT MEADOW ROAD
BS32 8DA · Detached
Mar 2026£471,000133£3,541C88%
173 THE BLUEBELLS
BS32 8DU · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000111£4,640D85%
23 BRAKE CLOSE
BS32 8BA · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000118£4,958C85%
56 PURSEY DRIVE
BS32 8DJ · Detached
Nov 2025£524,000111£4,721C84%
22 OTTRELLS MEAD
BS32 0AJ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000122£3,689D84%
30 STEAN BRIDGE ROAD
BS32 8AH · Detached
Nov 2025£587,000146£4,021C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address