HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

16, THE BLUEBELLS, BS32 8BE

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£395,930

Median £4,658/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £395,930Last sold (Nov 2013): £223,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS32 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THREE BROOKS LANE
BS32 8TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00091£3,297C87%
39 BERKELEY MEAD
BS32 8AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00083£4,518C87%
39 THE CULVERT
BS32 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,00078£4,692D87%
69 DIANA GARDENS
BS32 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00073£5,137D86%
16 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00077£4,870C85%
15 SNOWBERRY CLOSE
BS32 8GB · Terraced
Mar 2026£362,50092£3,940C85%
6 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,00082£4,634C85%
18 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00091£4,670C83%
33 BRACKENDENE
BS32 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,75084£4,497C83%
194 ELLAN HAY ROAD
BS32 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00073£4,658D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address