HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

97, THE BLUEBELLS, BS32 8BD

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,532

Median £5,092/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £352,000£375,000
Estimated value: £361,532Last sold (Feb 2022): £330,800

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BS32 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THE CULVERT
BS32 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,00078£4,692D87%
19 LINDEN DRIVE
BS32 8DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00070£5,143C86%
69 DIANA GARDENS
BS32 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00073£5,137D86%
30 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£307,50068£4,522C86%
69 THE BLUEBELLS
BS32 8BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£352,00077£4,571D86%
15 TEAL CLOSE
BS32 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50063£5,198C85%
16 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00077£4,870C85%
58 ROSEMARY CLOSE
BS32 8EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£331,00065£5,092C85%
7 LITTLE MEADOW
BS32 8AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00064£5,234C85%
50 CORIANDER DRIVE
BS32 0DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00063£5,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address