Estimated value
£351,714
Median £4,818/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £342,000£425,000
Estimated value: £351,714Last sold (Oct 2010): £183,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS32 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ROSEMARY CLOSE BS32 8EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £331,000 | 65 | £5,092 | C | 91% |
4 HICKORY LANE BS32 4FN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 68 | £4,382 | C | 85% |
15 SNOWBERRY CLOSE BS32 8GB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 92 | £3,940 | C | 85% |
18 DIANA GARDENS BS32 8DD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £368,000 | 73 | £5,041 | C | 84% |
90 SHERBOURNE AVENUE BS32 8BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £342,000 | 69 | £4,957 | D | 84% |
30 MEADOW WAY BS32 8BN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 83 | £4,277 | C | 83% |
29 BURDEN CLOSE BS32 8BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 55 | £4,818 | C | 83% |
95 THE BLUEBELLS BS32 8BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £293,000 | 55 | £5,327 | C | 83% |
15 ORCHARD GATE BS32 0HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 73 | £3,863 | C | 83% |