HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

23, SHERBOURNE AVENUE, BS32 8BB

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,330

Median £4,837/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£366,000Median £445,000£600,000
Estimated value: £435,330Last sold (Jul 2017): £335,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS32 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ARDEN CLOSE
BS32 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£451,00080£5,638D88%
65 SHERBOURNE AVENUE
BS32 8BB · Detached
Nov 2025£482,000104£4,635D87%
61 SHERBOURNE AVENUE
BS32 8BB · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000107£5,607D86%
128 JUNIPER WAY
BS32 0ED · Detached
Feb 2026£428,00095£4,505D85%
23 ELMING DOWN CLOSE
BS32 8AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£427,50092£4,647C84%
39 THE CULVERT
BS32 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,00078£4,692D84%
151 MEADOW WAY
BS32 8BP · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000100£4,800C83%
150 DEWFALLS DRIVE
BS32 9BU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,00077£5,065C83%
21 FOXFIELD AVENUE
BS32 0BN · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00080£5,313D83%
129 MEADOW WAY
BS32 8BP · Detached
Jun 2025£445,00092£4,837D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address