HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

2, HUCKLEY WAY, BS32 8AR

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,640

Median £4,870/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £360,000£451,000
Estimated value: £350,640Last sold (Mar 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BS32 8AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THE CULVERT
BS32 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,00078£4,692D90%
69 DIANA GARDENS
BS32 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00073£5,137D89%
194 ELLAN HAY ROAD
BS32 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00073£4,658D85%
19 LINDEN DRIVE
BS32 8DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00070£5,143C83%
30 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£307,50068£4,522C83%
69 THE BLUEBELLS
BS32 8BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£352,00077£4,571D83%
15 TEAL CLOSE
BS32 0EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50063£5,198C82%
16 LONG CLOSE
BS32 8BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00077£4,870C82%
28 ARDEN CLOSE
BS32 8AX · Detached
Dec 2025£451,00080£5,638D82%
212 ORMONDS CLOSE
BS32 0DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00063£4,365D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address