HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

2, WOODHOUSE AVENUE, BS32 4HT

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,220

Median £4,658/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £377,750£490,000
Estimated value: £419,220Last sold (Apr 2022): £355,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BS32 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THE CULVERT
BS32 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,00078£4,692D85%
15 DOGWOOD ROAD
BS32 4FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00081£4,568C84%
10 THE CRESCENT
BS32 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000104£4,615C82%
4 MILL LANE
BS32 4LL · Semi-detached
May 2025£485,00098£4,949D82%
6 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
BS32 4EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,00087£5,575E81%
16 HEMPTON LANE
BS32 4AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00089£3,933D81%
33 BRACKENDENE
BS32 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,75084£4,497C80%
194 ELLAN HAY ROAD
BS32 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00073£4,658D79%
9 THREE BROOKS LANE
BS32 8TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00091£3,297C79%
10 CHURCH ROAD
BS32 4ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£490,00096£5,104D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address