HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

3, CHURCH ROAD, BS32 4ED

Detached·204·EPC E
Estimated value
£866,184

Median £4,246/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £780,000£895,000
Estimated value: £866,184Last sold (Mar 2024): £750,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS32 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LOWER COURT ROAD
BS32 4DX · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000205£4,098E88%
MANOR COTTAGE OLD DOWN HILL
BS32 4PB · Detached
Jan 2026£895,000179£5,000D86%
20 LOWER COURT ROAD
BS32 4DX · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000148£4,122E84%
HEATHERDENE WOODHOUSE AVENUE
BS32 4HT · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000186£4,220C83%
THE LAURELS UPPER TOCKINGTON ROAD
BS32 4LQ · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000177£3,616D82%
11A CHURCH ROAD
BS32 4ED · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000157£4,904D81%
5 MAGNOLIA GARDENS
BS32 4FT · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000183£3,497C80%
9 MARJORAM PLACE
BS32 0DS · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000179£4,246C79%
9 FLORENCE PARK
BS32 4HE · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000171£4,561D79%
27 THE SCOP
BS32 4DU · Detached
Aug 2025£799,950181£4,420C78%

Dig deeper into this address