Estimated value
£441,843
Median £4,751/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £440,000£510,000
Estimated value: £441,843Last sold (Jul 2020): £359,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BS32 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
204 JUNIPER WAY BS32 0DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £423,000 | 86 | £4,919 | C | 86% |
128 JUNIPER WAY BS32 0ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £428,000 | 95 | £4,505 | D | 84% |
191 JUNIPER WAY BS32 0DP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 98 | £4,694 | C | 83% |
7 LAPWING CLOSE BS32 0BJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £491,000 | 101 | £4,861 | C | 83% |
99 CORNFIELD CLOSE BS32 9DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 92 | £4,565 | B | 83% |
4 PRIMROSE CLOSE BS32 0EH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £489,400 | 103 | £4,751 | C | 82% |
21 FOXFIELD AVENUE BS32 0BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | D | 82% |
26 WESTFIELD WAY BS32 0EN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 95 | £4,632 | C | 81% |
135 CAMPION DRIVE BS32 0EW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £510,000 | 101 | £5,050 | B | 80% |