HouseValuation
Home·BS32·Valuation

4, MALLARD CLOSE, BS32 0BL

Detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£390,564

Median £5,139/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £423,000£437,500
Estimated value: £390,564Last sold (Oct 2010): £220,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS32 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
204 JUNIPER WAY
BS32 0DR · Detached
Jan 2026£423,00086£4,919C89%
150 DEWFALLS DRIVE
BS32 9BU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,00077£5,065C86%
21 FOXFIELD AVENUE
BS32 0BN · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00080£5,313D85%
3 GARRETT DRIVE
BS32 8GD · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00075£5,667C83%
133 WINSBURY WAY
BS32 9BF · Detached
Nov 2025£410,00083£4,940C82%
112 CAMPION DRIVE
BS32 0BH · Detached
Jun 2025£400,00069£5,797C82%
34 BRACKENDENE
BS32 9DH · Detached
Feb 2026£437,50074£5,912D82%
194 ELLAN HAY ROAD
BS32 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00073£4,658D81%
128 JUNIPER WAY
BS32 0ED · Detached
Feb 2026£428,00095£4,505D81%
5 HARVEST CLOSE
BS32 9DQ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00072£5,139D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address