HouseValuation
Home·BS31·Valuation

22, GOLDCREST WALK, BS31 2FT

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£365,519

Median £4,747/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £362,000£460,000
Estimated value: £365,519Last sold (Dec 2025): £355,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS31 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 AESOP DRIVE
BS31 2GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00088£4,205B91%
5 JULIUS PLACE
BS31 2GW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00079£5,190B90%
16 AESOP DRIVE
BS31 2GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£358,00070£5,114B89%
13 JULIUS PLACE
BS31 2GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00085£5,412B89%
8 HOLMOAK ROAD
BS31 2RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£339,50075£4,527C88%
193 CORONATION AVENUE
BS31 2QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00075£2,173C87%
24 GOLDCREST WALK
BS31 2FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£347,00077£4,506B86%
34 AESOP DRIVE
BS31 2GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,00070£5,171B86%
3 SEMELE CLOSE
BS31 2TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00079£4,747B85%
73 WARWICK ROAD
BS31 2QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50072£3,993D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address