Estimated value
£327,990
Median £4,205/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £355,000£460,000
Estimated value: £327,990Last sold (Aug 2023): £217,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS31 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 AESOP DRIVE BS31 2GP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 88 | £3,892 | B | 89% |
5 LAYS DRIVE BS31 2LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 88% |
26 AESOP DRIVE BS31 2GP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 88 | £4,205 | B | 85% |
48 ST ANNES AVENUE BS31 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £321,500 | 88 | £3,653 | D | 84% |
14 MONMOUTH ROAD BS31 2JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £332,500 | 88 | £3,778 | D | 84% |
5 JULIUS PLACE BS31 2GW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 79 | £5,190 | B | 84% |
16 AESOP DRIVE BS31 2GP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 70 | £5,114 | B | 83% |
13 JULIUS PLACE BS31 2GW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 85 | £5,412 | B | 83% |
15 GLEBE WALK BS31 2LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | C | 83% |