HouseValuation
Home·BS31·Valuation

9, TITUS WAY, BS31 2FE

Detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£515,484

Median £4,773/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,500Median £523,250£627,500
Estimated value: £515,484Last sold (Dec 2024): £520,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS31 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CLAUDIUS ROAD
BS31 2FB · Detached
Feb 2026£627,500121£5,186C87%
2 ARCADIUS WAY
BS31 2GE · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000113£5,442B87%
38 AESOP DRIVE
BS31 2GP · Detached
Feb 2026£420,00088£4,773B84%
25 LULWORTH ROAD
BS31 2PX · Detached
Jun 2025£425,000112£3,795B83%
101 LINNET WAY
BS31 2FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£402,500120£3,354B82%
19 BROADLANDS AVENUE
BS31 2DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£523,250122£4,289C81%
19 THE MEAD
BS31 1FE · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000108£4,815C81%
39 ALEXANDER ROAD
BS31 2TB · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000136£4,191B81%
9 ROUNDMOOR CLOSE
BS31 3AN · Detached
Oct 2025£585,00095£6,158B81%
6 TITUS WAY
BS31 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£430,000113£3,805B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address