HouseValuation
Home·BS31·Valuation

8, ST LADOC ROAD, BS31 2DR

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£531,836

Median £4,289/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £500,000£648,000
Estimated value: £531,836Last sold (Dec 2015): £347,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS31 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BROADLANDS AVENUE
BS31 2DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£523,250122£4,289C87%
22 ST LADOC ROAD
BS31 2DR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£470,000109£4,312D87%
60 LOCKINGWELL ROAD
BS31 2EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,000110£3,727D87%
18 ST LADOC ROAD
BS31 2DR · Semi-detached
May 2025£525,000125£4,200E85%
5 SUMMERLEAZE
BS31 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00090£4,833D84%
46 CHARLTON ROAD
BS31 2JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£561,000142£3,951D83%
34 ORWELL DRIVE
BS31 1QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£648,000134£4,836C83%
20 CHARLTON ROAD
BS31 2JA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000133£3,383D83%
PARK VIEW COTTAGES (4)
BS31 2TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000109£4,587E83%
5 CHERWELL ROAD
BS31 1QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000123£3,699D83%

Dig deeper into this address